Board of Directors

Image
IECA Board of Directors members

Board Members for 2023-24

  • Region 1   - Ryan Freese, O'Brien County (term ending 2025)
  • Region 2   - Roberta Hersom, Palo Alto County (term ending 2026)
  • Region 3   - Mary Greiman, Hancock County (term ending 2025)
  • Region 4   - Kirk Phelps, Mitchell County (term ending 2026)
  • Region 5   - Sara Neuzil, Winneshiek County (term ending 2024)
  • Region 6   - Al Ralston, Woodbury County (term ending 2024)
  • Region 7   - Mollie Scott, Sac County (term ending 2026)
  • Region 8   - Le Ann Lawler, Webster County (term ending 2024)
  • Region 9   - Ruth Wilcox, Grundy County (term ending 2026)
  • Region 10 - Bruce Clark, Black Hawk County (term ending 2026)
  • Region 11 - Megan Fagle (term ending 2024)
  • Region 12 - Kelly Jared, Delaware County (term ending 2025)
  • Region 13 - Gwen Hanson, Shelby County (term ending 2025)
  • Region 14 - Kim Rinker, Boone County (term ending 2024)
  • Regions 15-16-17 - Kasey Peters, Polk County (term ending 2025)
  • Region 18 - Dr. Joy Prothero, Mahaska County (term ending 2024)
  • Region 19 - Jenny Lichty, Johnson County (term ending 2024)
  • Region 20 - Tom Monroe, Scott County (term ending 2025)
  • Region 21 - Connie Casson, West Pottawattamie County (term ending 2026)
  • Region 22 - Jamie Thompson, Mills County (term ending 2023)
  • Region 23 - Chris Gilbert, Adams County (term ending 2024)
  • Region 24 - Mark Davitt, Warren County (term ending 2023)
  • Region 25 - Phil Masters, Lucas County (term ending 2025)
  • Region 26 - Chrissy Westercamp, Van Buren County (term ending 2026)
  • Region 27 - Paul Gieselman, Louisa County (term ending 2025)
  • Region 28 - Bruce Clark, Black Hawk County (term ending 2026)
Image
Map of Iowa with counties and regions indicated.

Contact a Board Member

Who would you like to connect with?

Board of Directors Elections

Elections are held every year for open positions. Nominations are due April 1.

Nomination Forms

  • President: Kelly Jared
  • President-Elect: Bruce Clark
  • Secretary: Kasey Peters
  • Treasurer:  Jamie Thompson
  • Jennifer Vit, Executive Director, 515-291-9186
  • Julie Baumler, Program Assistant, 515-294-8475